+33.4 90 29 69 99 +33.6 43 85 36 35 lamandarinepiolenc@orange.fr

Legal notice

Editor

SARL La Mandarine with capital of 8.000 €
Siret 510 538 242 00015 – APE 5520Z

Registered head office: Avenue Jean Millet • 84420 Piolenc • France

Such. +33.4 90 29 69 99 / +33.6 43 85 36 35

Website: https://lamandarine.fr
Email: lamandarinepiolenc@orange.fr

Use of personal data collected

Contact Forms

In any case, we collect personal information about the user (name, e-mail address, postal and telephone numbers) only for the purpose of the services offered, especially for inquiries via the online form. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site the mandatory nature or not of the information he would have to provide.

For users who register on our site, we also store the personal data indicated in their profile.

No personal information of the user of our site is:
– collected without the knowledge of the user,
– published without the knowledge of the user,
– exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties.

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary for these different purposes or for the duration specifically provided by the CNIL or the law (legal requirements).

Cookies

If you have an account and log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

If you submit a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you just modified. It expires after one day.

Statistics and audience measurements

The data used for the audience measurements are kept for 14 months.

Storage times of your data

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the ones you have provided. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Rectification of nominative information collected

All users can view, modify, or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view, edit, and delete this information.

You may request access, rectification, erasure of your personal data, choose to limit its use or oppose their treatment.

To do this, send:
– an email using the contact form,
– a letter to the head office address (indicated above) indicating his name or business name, his physical and / or electronic contact details.

The change will occur within a reasonable time from the receipt of the request of the user.